Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov08
Nov09
Nov10
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
Nov23
Nov24
Dec06
Dec07
Dec08
Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec21
Dec22
Jan03
Jan04
Jan05
Jan10
Jan11
Jan12
Jan18
Jan19
Jan22
20:15

NCI

EDM

Jan24
20:15

OLDS

RD

Jan25
18:00

RD

CGYR

11:45

CGYW

PCS

6:45

RMR

SE

19:45

SHPK

STAB

Jan26
14:30

RMR

SE

15:30

CGYW

STAB

17:15

CGYR

OLDS

Jan31
19:00

OLDS

CGYR

20:00

NCI

EDM

Feb01
13:30

SE

RD

14:30

OLDS

RMR

16:15

PCS

LLYD

18:00

CGYR

CGYW

19:45

EDM

STAB

Feb02
11:15

NCI

SHPK

11:30

CGYW

OLDS

13:00

PCS

LLYD

14:15

STAB

RD

Feb07
8:00 am

EDM

RD

10:30

CGYR

NCI

13:00

SHPK

CGYW

15:30

LLYD

RMR

19:00

SE

PCS

Feb08
8:00

STAB

OLDS

10:30

EDM

CGYR

12:15

LLYD

SE

13:00

RD

SHPK

14:45

PCS

OLDS

15:30

NCI

CGYW

17:00

RMR

STAB

Feb09
8:00

RMR

PCS

10:30

SE

STAB

13:00

OLDS

LLYD

13:30

CGYR

SHPK

15:30

CGYW

EDM

16:00

RD

NCI

Feb21
20:15

OLDS

RD

Feb22
14:30

CGYW

RMR

2:30

NCI

LLYD

18:00

RD

CGYR

19:30

SHPK

EDM

20:30

PCS

STAB

Feb23
11:00

PCS

NCI

12:00

RMR

CGYR

12:30

RD

CGYW

15:45

STAB

LLYD

OLIVIA DAVIDSON

OLIVIA DAVIDSON
#31 / GOALTENDER / Shoots/Catches Left / 5’4" / 115lbs / Age: 13 / North Central Impact

Born: 2006 / Hometown: Edmonton / Graduation Year: 2024 / Committed to: n/a

Olivia is an honours student and resident of Spruce Grove; 2019/20 is her first year with NCI and looking forward to an excellent season including a trip to Wickfest. Also known by her nicknames, Vator or Davey, Olivia played Bantam female hockey as an underage player last year, recording 16 shutouts in 44 games with more than 1500 shots as her team’s only goalie. She is extremely competitive with everything including sports, school, board games and her twin brother, and 2 older sisters. She enjoys playing basketball, badminton and juggling and loves Turtles. Olivia has been fortunate to have been able to play elite spring hockey with several female teams including most recently the Alberta Pride 2005 team, as well as the Northern Alberta Selects 2006 Boys AAA team. She is hoping to find a new team for this spring as her previous team has disbanded with a couple of girls moving to other provinces. Fun fact: Olivia endured a 47 minute wall-sit during a PGI goalie camp because she was not willing to give up top spot to another goalie. 

  League Summary

Season GP MP W L OTL T SO SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
2019 - 2020949654003232151.812170.94

  2019 - 2020 Game Logs

VSOpponent Date MP W L T SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
RMRRocky Mountain RaidersJan 12600102355.00180.78
LLYDLloydminster Junior SteelersJan 05601004000.00401.00
STABSt. Albert ChargersDec 14600102211.00210.95
SHPKSherwood Park RoyalsDec 08600102733.00240.89
EDMEdmonton PandasNov 10601002022.00180.90
PCSPeace Country Bonnet’s StormNov 03590103033.05270.90
PCSPeace Country Bonnet’s StormNov 0217100713.5360.86
PCSPeace Country Bonnet’s StormOct 27601004300.00431.00
STABSt. Albert ChargersOct 20601002000.00201.00

Default Arena123 Main St, Edmonton, AB
Open in Google Maps