OLIVIA DAVIDSON

OLIVIA DAVIDSON
#31 / GOALTENDER / Shoots/Catches Left / 5’4" / 115lbs / Age: 13 / North Central Impact

Born: 2006 / Hometown: Edmonton / Graduation Year: 2024 / Committed to: n/a

Olivia is an honours student and resident of Spruce Grove; 2019/20 is her first year with NCI and looking forward to an excellent season including a trip to Wickfest. Also known by her nicknames, Vator or Davey, Olivia played Bantam female hockey as an underage player last year, recording 16 shutouts in 44 games with more than 1500 shots as her team’s only goalie. She is extremely competitive with everything including sports, school, board games and her twin brother, and 2 older sisters. She enjoys playing basketball, badminton and juggling and loves Turtles. Olivia has been fortunate to have been able to play elite spring hockey with several female teams including most recently the Alberta Pride 2005 team, as well as the Northern Alberta Selects 2006 Boys AAA team. She is hoping to find a new team for this spring as her previous team has disbanded with a couple of girls moving to other provinces. Fun fact: Olivia endured a 47 minute wall-sit during a PGI goalie camp because she was not willing to give up top spot to another goalie. 

  League Summary

Season GP MP W L OTL T SO SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
2019 - 2020 Playoffs160100004111.00400.98
2019 - 20201373667003361282.283330.92

  2019 - 2020 Game Logs

VSOpponent Date MP W L T SA GA GAA Svs Sv%  
LLYDLloydminster Junior SteelersFeb 22600103533.00320.91
CGYWCalgary Fire WhiteFeb 08600103044.00260.87
SHPKSherwood Park RoyalsFeb 02600103544.00310.89
EDMEdmonton PandasJan 22601002922.00270.93
RMRRocky Mountain RaidersJan 12600102355.00180.78
LLYDLloydminster Junior SteelersJan 05601004000.00401.00
STABSt. Albert ChargersDec 14600102211.00210.95
SHPKSherwood Park RoyalsDec 08600102733.00240.89
EDMEdmonton PandasNov 10601002022.00180.90
PCSPeace Country Bonnet’s StormNov 03590103033.05270.90
PCSPeace Country Bonnet’s StormNov 0217100713.5360.86
PCSPeace Country Bonnet’s StormOct 27601004300.00431.00
STABSt. Albert ChargersOct 20601002000.00201.00

Default Arena123 Main St, Edmonton, AB
Open in Google Maps