Oct20
12:00

SHPK

OLDS

15:00

NCI

PCS

15:15

STAB

CGYW

16:00

LETH

LLYD

16:45

EDM

RMR

Oct21
9:30

NCI

PCS

12:00

LETH

SHPK

13:00

STAB

LLYD

13:45

EDM

CGYW

Oct26
19:45

SHPK

RD

Oct27
11:45

CGYR

OLDS

14:30

RMR

SHPK

15:30

EDM

STAB

17:00

LLYD

PCS

17:00

LETH

NCI

17:00

CGYW

RD

Oct28
10:00

LLYD

PCS

12:00

LETH

OLDS

13:30

STAB

NCI

13:45

RMR

CGYW

16:45

CGYR

EDM

Nov02
20:15

CGYW

SHPK

Nov03
14:30

OLDS

EDM

19:00

RD

PCS

19:00

STAB

LETH

19:30

LLYD

CGYR

19:30

CGYW

NCI

Nov04
10:15

OLDS

PCS

11:45

RD

EDM

12:30

LLYD

NCI

13:45

CGYR

LETH

18:00

STAB

RMR

Nov08
19:00

SHPK

STAB

Nov09
19:45

NCI

RD

Nov10
11:15

STAB

SHPK

18:15

OLDS

CGYR

19:00

PCS

LETH

19:30

LLYD

EDM

19:30

RMR

NCI

Nov11
10:00

PCS

CGYW

13:00

STAB

LLYD

TBA

RMR

RD

14:15

EDM

SHPK

Nov16
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Nov17
11:15

NCI

OLDS

12:30

PCS

LLYD

14:45

LETH

RD

15:15

SHPK

CGYR

16:45

CGYW

RMR

19:30

STAB

EDM

Nov18
10:00

LETH

CGYW

10:30

PCS

LLYD

11:45

NCI

CGYR

15:30

OLDS

RMR

TBA

RD

STAB

Nov24
17:00

STAB

PCS

15:00

RMR

LETH

Nov25
10:30

STAB

PCS

16:45

LETH

RMR

Nov30
19:30

CGYW

OLDS

20:15

SHPK

STAB

Dec01
15:45

LLYD

OLDS

17:00

RMR

RD

17:45

PCS

NCI

19:30

LETH

CGYW

Dec02
12:15

EDM

SHPK

13:45

LETH

CGYR

14:15

LLYD

RD

16:00

PCS

RMR

20:00

NCI

STAB

Dec07
20:15

EDM

NCI

Dec08
16:45

RD

RMR

17:30

STAB

SHPK

19:00

EDM

LETH

19:30

OLDS

CGYW

19:45

CGYR

PCS

Dec09
13:45

RD

CGYW

13:45

OLDS

LETH

13:15

CGYR

STAB

Dec14
19:45

STAB

EDM

20:15

SHPK

NCI

Dec15
14:30

LLYD

NCI

14:45

OLDS

RD

15:15

CGYW

CGYR

17:00

SHPK

EDM

17:15

LETH

RMR

Dec16
14:15

LETH

RD

TBA

CGYR

RMR

18:15

CGYW

OLDS

Jan04
20:15

LLYD

STAB

Jan05
15:15

SHPK

LLYD

14:15

NCI

STAB

15:15

RD

CGYW

18:15

EDM

PCS

15:00

OLDS

LETH

19:30

RMR

CGYR

Jan06
9:30

EDM

PCS

11:45

RD

CGYR

13:45

CGYW

LETH

14:00

NCI

LLYD

18:00

OLDS

RMR

Jan11
17:30

RMR

OLDS

Jan12
14:45

CGYR

RD

14:15

PCS

STAB

17:00

NCI

EDM

Jan13
10:45

PCS

SHPK

11:15

OLDS

CGYR

13:45

RMR

LETH

14:15

CGYW

RD

16:45

LLYD

EDM

Jan19
TBA

LETH

OLDS

12:30

NCI

SHPK

14:30

PCS

EDM

16:45

RD

RMR

19:30

CGYR

CGYW

Jan20
11:15

RMR

CGYW

12:30

PCS

NCI

13:45

LETH

CGYR

15:00

LLYD

SHPK

20:00

EDM

STAB

Jan25
19:45

SHPK

EDM

Jan26
14:45

CGYR

RD

19:00

OLDS

CGYW

Jan27
15:15

CGYR

RMR

Feb01
19:30

SHPK

LLYD

Feb02
13:00

SHPK

NCI

14:00

RMR

LLYD

15:00

CGYW

LETH

19:45

PCS

STAB

Feb03
11:15

PCS

SHPK

13:45

RMR

CGYR

14:15

OLDS

RD

13:00

EDM

LLYD

Feb08
19:00

CGYW

CGYR

Feb09
11:00

RMR

OLDS

19:00

SHPK

PCS

19:00

RD

LETH

19:30

NCI

EDM

Feb10
10:00

SHPK

PCS

10:30

CGYW

LLYD

13:45

RD

LETH

16:00

STAB

NCI

Feb15
17:30

RD

OLDS

Feb16
11:00

NCI

SHPK

15:15

RD

CGYR

Feb17
9:30

CGYR

OLDS

14:15

PCS

EDM

15:15

CGYW

RMR

13:00

NCI

LLYD

Feb23
11:15

LLYD

SHPK

12:00

RD

OLDS

17:45

EDM

NCI

19:00

CGYR

CGYW

Feb24
13:45

CGYR

LETH

12:15

LLYD

STAB

News


AFHL releases 2018-19 schedule

The inaugural Midget AAA Showcase Weekend highlights the 2018-19 Alberta Female Hockey League schedule, which is set to kick off on Friday, October 5.


Photo credit: Two Point Photography and Design

News

2018-19 AFHL Tryout Information

With the 2018-19 Alberta Female Hockey League season approaching, a number of teams have released tryout information for players.

Photo credit: Two Point Photography and Design

News

2018 AFHL Tryout Camp Info

AFHL Teams host Spring Camps to introduce their program to potential players. Players and families get the opportunity to work with the coaches, ask…

Photo credit: Two Point Photography and Design

News

Nearly 50 AFHL graduates commit to Post-Secondary schools

Close to 50 graduating Midget players from the Alberta Female Hockey League will be suiting up for post-secondary teams this fall.

Slash repeat as champions at 2018 Esso Cup

News

Slash repeat as champions at 2018 Esso Cup

The St. Albert Slash became the first team in Esso Cup history to repeat as back-to-back champions, defeating the Saskatoon Stars 2-1 to win…

Photo credit: Two Point Photography and Design

News

AFHL hands out 2017-18 league awards

The Alberta Female Hockey League is pleased to announce the 2017-18 league award and scholarship winners.

Photo credit: Rob Wallator

News

St. Albert Slash look for Esso Cup repeat

The title defence for the St. Albert Slash is about to begin, as the 2018 Esso Cup gets underway on Sunday in Bridgewater, N.S.


View More News ›




Bantam Elite

The Bantam Elite division of the Alberta Female Hockey League is comprised of 12 teams divided into two divisions, North and South.

Teams comprising the North Division are the Lloydminster Junior Steelers, Edmonton Pandas, Grande Prairie Bonnett’s Storm, Sherwood Park Royals, St. Albert Raiders, and North Central Impact (Leduc).

Teams comprising the South Division are the Calgary Fire White, Calgary Fire Red, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs, Olds Grizzlys, Rocky Mountain Raiders (Okotoks), and Lethbridge Cyclones.