Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov08
Nov09
Nov10
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
Nov23
Nov24
Dec06
Dec07
Dec08
Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec21
Dec22
Jan03
Jan04
Jan05
Jan10
Jan11
Jan12
Jan18
Jan19
Jan22
Jan24
Jan25
Jan26
Jan31
Feb01
Feb02
Feb07
Feb08
Feb09
Feb21
20:15

OLDS

RD

Feb22
14:30

CGYW

RMR

2:30

NCI

LLYD

18:00

RD

CGYR

19:30

SHPK

EDM

20:30

PCS

STAB

Feb23
11:00

PCS

NCI

12:00

RMR

CGYR

12:30

RD

CGYW

15:45

STAB

LLYD

News


AFHL January Wrap Up

The AFHL Wrap Up for the month of January.


Nominate your coach for the BFL Female Coach of the Year!

News

Nominate your coach for the BFL Female Coach of the Year!

Do you have a coach that has made a significant impact on your team this season? Nominate her for the BFL Coach of the…

AFHL Newsletter: January Edition

News

AFHL Newsletter: January Edition

AFHL Newsletter - January Edition.

AFHL December Wrap Up

News

AFHL December Wrap Up

Wrapping up the 2019 portion of the schedule, The St. Albert Slash (Midget AAA), Calgary Fire White (Midget Elite), and Sherwood Park Royals (Bantam…

AFHL Newsletter: December Edition

News

AFHL Newsletter: December Edition

AFHL Newsletter: December Edition.

Photo Credit: LA Media

News

106 AFHL Players named to Alberta Winter Games rosters

Hockey Alberta has announced the female rosters for the 2020 Alberta Winter Games, which include 106 players from the Alberta Female Hockey League.

2020 Hockey Alberta Provincial Championship host sites announced

News

2020 Hockey Alberta Provincial Championship host sites announced

Hockey Alberta and the Alberta Female Hockey League are pleased to announce the host sites for the 2020 Provincial Championships, presented by ATB Financial.


View More News ›


Bantam Elite

The Bantam Elite division of the Alberta Female Hockey League is comprised of 12 teams divided into two divisions, North and South.

Teams comprising the North Division are the Lloydminster Junior Steelers, Edmonton Pandas, Grande Prairie Bonnett’s Storm, Sherwood Park Royals, St. Albert Raiders, and North Central Impact (Leduc).

Teams comprising the South Division are the Calgary Fire White, Calgary Fire Red, Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs, Olds Grizzlys, Rocky Mountain Raiders (Okotoks), and Southern Express.