Oct18
20:00

EDM

SHPK

Oct19
14:15

RMR

RD

13:00

CGYW

SE

17:00

EDM

NCI

18:30

LLYD

PCS

19:00

CGYR

OLDS

19:45

SHPK

STAB

Oct20
9:30

LLYD

PCS

12:00

CGYR

RMR

14:30

CGYW

SE

16:00

STAB

NCI

Oct25
19:45

STAB

EDM

20:30

SHPK

NCI

Oct26
14:30

SE

RMR

17:45

PCS

SHPK

18:30

LLYD

CGYW

Oct27
11:00

PCS

NCI

13:45

SE

CGYW

16:45

LLYD

EDM

17:15

RMR

OLDS

Nov01
20:15

LLYD

STAB

20:15

CGYR

RD

Nov02
17:00

RMR

EDM

14:45

NCI

PCS

14:00

OLDS

SE

16:15

STAB

SHPK

Nov03
10:00

NCI

PCS

11:45

SHPK

EDM

12:00

CGYW

RMR

10:30

CGYR

LLYD

14:30

OLDS

SE

Nov08
19:00

CGYW

CGYR

20:00

PCS

SHPK

20:15

NCI

STAB

Nov09
11:15

RD

OLDS

15:15

RMR

CGYW

19:00

CGYR

SE

19:30

PCS

EDM

Nov10
11:00

EDM

NCI

13:45

OLDS

CGYW

14:30

CGYR

SE

15:30

PCS

STAB

Nov15
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Nov16
15:45

RD

LLYD

18:00

OLDS

CGYR

19:00

STAB

PCS

Nov17
10:00

STAB

PCS

15:15

NCI

LLYD

13:45

SE

CGYR

Nov23
13:30

SE

RD

16:15

SHPK

LLYD

17:15

OLDS

RMR

Nov24
14:30

LLYD

SHPK

15:30

SE

RMR

17:15

RD

OLDS

Dec06
20:00

EDM

SHPK

20:15

PCS

RD

Dec07
14:15

CGYW

RD

15:15

PCS

CGYR

19:30

SE

OLDS

11:45

NCI

SHPK

Dec08
11:45 am

PCS

EDM

12:00

RD

RMR

13:45

CGYR

CGYW

15:30

LLYD

STAB

15:30

SE

OLDS

16:00

SHPK

NCI

Dec13
19:45

STAB

EDM

20:00

LLYD

NCI

Dec14
12:45

LLYD

SHPK

14:45

RMR

OLDS

15:15

CGYW

CGYR

17:00

SE

EDM

17:00

NCI

STAB

Dec15
15:00

SE

CGYW

12:00

RD

RMR

Jan03
20:00

STAB

SHPK

Jan04
16:30

SHPK

LLYD

15:15

OLDS

NCI

15:15

STAB

CGYR

19:00

EDM

PCS

18:00

RMR

CGYW

19:00

RD

SE

Jan05
9:30

EDM

PCS

11:15

OLDS

SHPK

13:45

RMR

CGYR

14:30

RD

SE

16:00

LLYD

NCI

Jan10
19:15

EDM

LLYD

Jan11
11:30

CGYW

OLDS

13:30

STAB

LLYD

14:15

CGYR

RD

17:15

SHPK

RMR

19:00

NCI

SE

Jan12
12:00

NCI

RMR

14:30

SHPK

SE

15:45

RD

CGYW

17:15

EDM

OLDS

Jan18
13:30

CGYW

RD

14:30

LLYD

EDM

14:30

CGYR

RMR

17:00

STAB

NCI

17:30

SHPK

PCS

Jan19
10:00

SHPK

PCS

13:30

RMR

RD

13:45

OLDS

CGYW

15:15

SE

CGYR

20:15

EDM

STAB

Jan22
20:15

NCI

EDM

Jan24
20:15

OLDS

RD

Jan25
18:00

RD

CGYR

19:00

CGYW

PCS

19:00

RMR

SE

19:45

SHPK

STAB

Jan26
14:30

RMR

SE

15:30

CGYW

STAB

17:15

CGYR

OLDS

Jan31
19:00

OLDS

CGYR

19:45

NCI

EDM

Feb01
13:30

SE

RD

14:30

OLDS

RMR

16:15

PCS

LLYD

18:00

CGYR

CGYW

19:45

EDM

STAB

Feb02
11:15

NCI

SHPK

11:30

CGYW

OLDS

13:00

PCS

LLYD

14:15

STAB

RD

Feb07
8:00

EDM

RD

10:30

CGYR

NCI

13:00

SHPK

CGYW

15:30

LLYD

RMR

19:00

SE

PCS

Feb08
8:00

STAB

OLDS

10:30

EDM

CGYR

12:15

LLYD

SE

13:00

RD

SHPK

14:45

PCS

OLDS

15:30

NCI

CGYW

17:00

RMR

STAB

Feb09
8:00

RMR

PCS

10:30

SE

STAB

13:00

OLDS

LLYD

13:30

CGYR

SHPK

15:30

CGYW

EDM

16:00

RD

NCI

Feb21
20:15

OLDS

RD

Feb22
14:30

CGYW

RMR

16:15

NCI

LLYD

18:00

RD

CGYR

19:30

SHPK

EDM

20:30

PCS

STAB

Feb23
11:00

PCS

NCI

12:00

RMR

CGYR

12:30

RD

CGYW

15:45

STAB

LLYD

2018 AFHL Midget Elite Prospects Game Rosters

The 2018 Alberta Female Hockey League 2018 Midget Elite Prospects Game is set for February 3 at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton.

Two forwards and one defence from each AFHL team were selected to their respective rosters by AFHL coaches, while goaltenders were selected based on their statistical ranking as of January 10. The coaches chosen to represent the North and South teams in each league are from the first and second place teams within each division.

Position Player Team
 Goaltender Rebecca Boswell  Calgary Fire White
 Goaltender Maia Busi  Calgary Fire Red
 Goaltender Madison McLaren  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Marissa Beck  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Defence Kas Kingston  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Defence Jessica Riddel  Calgary Fire White
 Defence Maddi Schulze  Airdrie Lightning
 Defence Julie Wagner  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Karys Woodward  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Lindsay Aikten  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Haley Batke  Calgary Fire White
 Forward Sydney Benko  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Madison Black  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Hayleigh Craig  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Hannah Horvath  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Jesse Jack  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Zoe Lorenz-Boser  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Brooke Palin  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Kelly Stanford  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Jenna Wilkie  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Jessica Younker  Calgary Fire White
     
 Coach Dave Addison  Calgary Fire Red
 Coach Ray Hoppins  Airdrie Lightning
MIDGET ELITE NORTH MIDGET ELITE SOUTH
10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice) 10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice)
11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in 11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. CCM Booth 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. South Team Building
12:45 - 1:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice) 12:45 - 1:30 p.m. CCM Booth
1:45 - 2:30 p.m. North Team Building 1:45 - 2:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game) 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game)
5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game 5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game