Oct18
Oct19
Oct20
Oct25
Oct26
Oct27
Nov01
Nov02
Nov03
Nov08
Nov09
Nov10
Nov15
Nov16
Nov17
Nov23
Nov24
Dec06
Dec07
Dec08
Dec13
Dec14
Dec15
Dec21
Dec22
Jan03
Jan04
Jan05
Jan10
Jan11
Jan12
Jan18
Jan19
13:45

OLDS

CGYW

15:15

SE

CGYR

20:15

EDM

STAB

Jan22
20:15

NCI

EDM

Jan24
20:15

OLDS

RD

Jan25
18:00

RD

CGYR

11:45

CGYW

PCS

6:45

RMR

SE

19:45

SHPK

STAB

Jan26
14:30

RMR

SE

15:30

CGYW

STAB

17:15

CGYR

OLDS

Jan31
19:00

OLDS

CGYR

20:00

NCI

EDM

Feb01
13:30

SE

RD

14:30

OLDS

RMR

16:15

PCS

LLYD

18:00

CGYR

CGYW

19:45

EDM

STAB

Feb02
11:15

NCI

SHPK

11:30

CGYW

OLDS

13:00

PCS

LLYD

14:15

STAB

RD

Feb07
8:00 am

EDM

RD

10:30

CGYR

NCI

13:00

SHPK

CGYW

15:30

LLYD

RMR

19:00

SE

PCS

Feb08
8:00

STAB

OLDS

10:30

EDM

CGYR

12:15

LLYD

SE

13:00

RD

SHPK

14:45

PCS

OLDS

15:30

NCI

CGYW

17:00

RMR

STAB

Feb09
8:00

RMR

PCS

10:30

SE

STAB

13:00

OLDS

LLYD

13:30

CGYR

SHPK

15:30

CGYW

EDM

16:00

RD

NCI

Feb21
20:15

OLDS

RD

Feb22
14:30

CGYW

RMR

2:30

NCI

LLYD

18:00

RD

CGYR

19:30

SHPK

EDM

20:30

PCS

STAB

Feb23
11:00

PCS

NCI

12:00

RMR

CGYR

12:30

RD

CGYW

15:45

STAB

LLYD

2018 AFHL Bantam Elite Prospects Game Rosters

The 2018 Alberta Female Hockey League 2018 Bantam Elite Prospects Game is set for February 3 at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton.

Two forwards and one defence from each AFHL team were selected to their respective rosters by AFHL coaches, while goaltenders were selected based on their statistical ranking as of January 10. The coaches chosen to represent the North and South teams in each league are from the first and second place teams within each division.

Bantam ELITE NORTH Bantam ELITE SOUTH
9:15 - 9:30 a.m. Check-in 9:15 - 9:30 a.m. Check-in
9:45 - 10:30 a.m. CCM Booth 9:15 - 10:00 a.m. South Team Building
10:00 - 10:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice) 10:00 - 10:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice)
11:00 - 11:45 a.m. Skills Session (on-ice) 10:30 - 11:15 a.m. CCM Booth
12:00 - 12:45 p.m. North Team Building 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice)
12:45 - 1:15 p.m. Food/Break (pre-game warm-up to follow) 12:45 - 1:15 p.m. Food/Break (pre-game warm-up to follow)
2:30 - 4:45 p.m. Bantam Elite Prospects Game 2:30 - 4:45 p.m. Bantam Elite Prospects Game