Oct14
Oct15
Oct20
Oct21
Oct22
Oct25
Oct28
Oct29
Nov01
Nov04
Nov05
Nov10
Nov11
Nov12
Nov15
Nov17
Nov18
Nov19
Nov25
Nov27
Dec01
Dec02
Dec03
Dec15
Dec16
Dec17
Jan04
Jan05
Jan06
Jan07
Jan12
Jan13
Jan14
Jan19
Jan20
Jan21
Jan27
Jan28
Feb10
Feb11
Feb23
20:00

CGYR

OLDS

20:00

PCS

STAB

Feb24
12:45

CGYR

RD

15:30

EDM

LLYD

17:45

PCS

NCI

18:30

CGYW

LETH

Feb25
10:00

CGYR

CGYW

10:00

LLYD

NCI

12:00

RMR

LETH

14:15

PCS

SHPK

2018 AFHL Midget Elite Prospects Game Rosters

The 2018 Alberta Female Hockey League 2018 Midget Elite Prospects Game is set for February 3 at the NAIT Arena in Edmonton.

Two forwards and one defence from each AFHL team were selected to their respective rosters by AFHL coaches, while goaltenders were selected based on their statistical ranking as of January 10. The coaches chosen to represent the North and South teams in each league are from the first and second place teams within each division.

Position Player Team
 Goaltender Rebecca Boswell  Calgary Fire White
 Goaltender Maia Busi  Calgary Fire Red
 Goaltender Madison McLaren  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Marissa Beck  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Defence Kas Kingston  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Defence Jessica Riddel  Calgary Fire White
 Defence Maddi Schulze  Airdrie Lightning
 Defence Julie Wagner  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Defence Karys Woodward  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Lindsay Aikten  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Haley Batke  Calgary Fire White
 Forward Sydney Benko  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Madison Black  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Hayleigh Craig  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Hannah Horvath  Lethbridge Cyclones
 Forward Jesse Jack  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Zoe Lorenz-Boser  Red Deer Sutter Fund Chiefs
 Forward Brooke Palin  Rocky Mountain Raiders
 Forward Kelly Stanford  Calgary Fire Red
 Forward Jenna Wilkie  Airdrie Lightning
 Forward Jessica Younker  Calgary Fire White
     
 Coach Dave Addison  Calgary Fire Red
 Coach Ray Hoppins  Airdrie Lightning
MIDGET ELITE NORTH MIDGET ELITE SOUTH
10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice) 10:00 - 11:45 a.m. Goalie Session (on-ice)
11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in 11:00 - 11:15 a.m. Check-in
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. CCM Booth 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. South Team Building
12:45 - 1:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice) 12:45 - 1:30 p.m. CCM Booth
1:45 - 2:30 p.m. North Team Building 1:45 - 2:30 p.m. Skills Session (on-ice)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game) 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. Food/Break (watch Bantam Prospects game)
5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game 5:00 - 7:30 p.m. Midget Elite Prospects Game